2020 Endorsed Candidates

Jump to Office

Governor

ReopenNH does not have a position on the governor’s race for the Nov. 3 election and specifically does not support the positions of the sitting governor on the issues we represent. ReopenNH is focusing on the Legislative races because the Legislature must convene and change the law so that no executive branch official has this authority ever again in the future. Vote your conscience.

Executive Council

  • District 1: Joseph Kenney
  • District 5: Dave Wheeler

Don’t know your district? Find it here.

New Hampshire Senate

  • Sen. Bob Giuda – District 2 (Haverhill, Piermont, Orford, Warren, Wentworth, Ellsworth, Dorchester, Groton, Rumney, Campton, Hebron, Plymouth, Holderness, Ashland, Bridgewater, Orange, Alexandria, Bristol, Center Harbour, Danbury, Wilmot, Hill, New Hampton, Sanbornton, Meredith and Tilton)
  • Denise Ricciardi – District 9 (Bedford, Dublin, Fitzwilliam, Greenfield, Hancock, Jaffrey, Lyndeborough, Mont Vernon, New Boston, Peterborough, Richmond, Sharon, Temple and Troy)
  • George Lambert – District 18 (Wards 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 in the City of Manchester and Litchfield)
  • Carla Gericke – District 20 (Goffstown and Wards 3, 4, 10 and 11 in the City of Manchester)
  • Lou Gargiulo – District 24 (Greenland, Hampton, Hampton Falls, Kensington, New Castle, North Hampton, Newton, Rye, Seabrook, Stratham and South Hampton)

New Hampshire House

Albany

Nicole Nordlund

Alexandria

Kendall  Hughes

Allenstown

Rep. Carol McGuire

Alton

Rep. Raymond Howard
Paul Terry

Andover

Louise Andrus
Natalie Wells

Ashland

Kendall  Hughes

Atkinson

Rep. Peter Torosian

Auburn

Rep. Jason Osborne
Rep. Jess Edwards
Rep. Chris True

Barnstead

Rep. Raymond Howard
Rep. Barbara Comtois

Barrington

Len Turcotte
Jenny O. Wilson

Bath

David Binford
Wes Chapmon

Bedford

Rep. Linda Gould
Stephen Kenda
Niki Kelsey
Ted Gorski

Belmont

Rep. Mike Sylvia

Bennington

David Bedard

Benton

Wes Chapmon
David Binford

Bow

John Martin

Brentwood

Rep. Josh Yokela

Bridgewater

Kendall  Hughes

Bristol

Kendall  Hughes

Brookfield

Jonathan Smith
Rep. Lino Avellani

Brookline

Diane Pauer
John Lewicke

Candia

Rep. James Spillane

Canterbury

Jose Cambrils

Center Harbor

Tom Ploszaj

Chester

Rep. Jess Edwards
Rep. Jason Osborne
Rep. Chris True

Chichester

Rep. Brian Seaworth

Concord Ward 4

Donna Davey

Concord Ward 5

Pamela Ean
John French VI

Concord Ward 6

Michelle McCartney

Croydon

Don Bettencourt

Dalton

Rep. Kevin Craig

Danbury

Louise Andrus
Natalie Wells

Danville

Rep. Josh Yokela
Rep. Scott Wallace

Deerfield

Rep. James Spillane

Deering

Leah Cushman
Rep. John Burt

Derry

Rep. David Love
Rep. John Potucek
Erica Layon
Anne Copp
Mary Ann Kimball

Dover Ward 1

Debra Childs

Dublin

Rita Mattson
Leo Plante
Matthew Santonastaso

Dunbarton

John Martin

Durham

Mark Racic

Easton

Wes Chapmon
David Binford

Effingham

Jonathan Smith
Rep. Lino Avellani

Enfield

Kendall  Hughes

Epping

Rep. Michael Vose

Epsom

Rep. Carol McGuire

Exeter

Edward Duncan
Carl Wikstrom

Fitzwilliam

Jim Qualey
Matthew Santonastaso

Francestown

Jim Kofalt

Franklin Wards 1 & 2

Rep. Dave Testerman

Freedom

Nicole Nordlund

Fremont

Rep. Josh Yokela

Gilford

Rep. Glen Aldrich
Rep. Harry Bean
Norm Silber
Rep. Jonathan Mackie

Gilmanton

Rep. Raymond Howard
Paul Terry

Grafton

Kendall  Hughes

Greenfield

David Bedard

Greenville

Jim Kofalt

Goffstown

Rep. Michael Gunski
Rep. Fred Plett
Rep. John Burt

Hampton

Rep. Max Abramson

Hampton Falls

Rep. Max Abramson

Hancock

David Bedard

Harrisville

Rita Mattson
Leo Plante
Matthew Santonastaso

Haverhill

David Binford

Hebron

Mike McLaughlin

Hill

Rep. Dave Testerman 

Holderness

Mike McLaughlin

 
 
 
Hollis

Rep. Keith Ammon
David Werner

Hopkinton

Pamela Ean
John French VI

Hudson

Rep. Bob Greene
Rep. Tony Lekas
Rep. Andrew Prout
Rep. Hershel Nunez

Jaffrey

Rita Mattson
Leo Plante
Matthew Santonastaso

Keene Ward 4

Robert Call

Keene Wards 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5

Matt Roach

Kilkenny

Rep. Kevin Craig

Laconia (All Wards)

Dawn Johnson

Lancaster

Rep. Kevin Craig

Landaff

Wes Chapmon
David Binford

Litchfield

Ross Berry
Rep. Mark McLean

Londonderry

Rep. Al Baldasaro

Loudon

Jose Cambrils

Lyndeborough

Jim Kofalt

Madbury

Mark Racic

Madison

Nicole Nordlund

Manchester Ward 2

Tyler Chase

Manchester Wards 1, 2, 3

Phillip Harris

Manchester Ward 4

Richard Hagala

Manchester Ward 8

Rep. Mark Warden

Manchester Wards 8 & 9

Ross Berry
Rep. Mark McLean

Manchester Wards 10, 11 & 12

Amanda Higgins

Mason

John Lewicke
Diane Pauer

Meredith

Rep. Glen Aldrich
Rep. Harry Bean
Norm Silber
Rep. Jonathan Mackie

Merrimack

Rep. Jeanine Notter
Melissa Blasek

Middleton

Glenn Bailey
Rep. Peter Hayward

Milford

Vanessa Sheehan
Rep. Keith Ammon

Milton

Glenn Bailey
Rep. Peter Hayward

Mont Vernon

Rep. Keith Ammon

Nashua Ward 1

Elizabeth Ferreira

Nashua Ward 3

Doris Hohensee
David Schoneman

Nashua Ward 5

Paula Johnson

Nashua Ward 7

Jacqueline Casey
Charles Hall

Nashua Ward 8

Anthony DiPaolo

New Boston

Rep. Keith Ammon

New Durham

Rep. Michael Harrington
Rep. Kurt Wuelper

New Hampton

Tom Ploszaj

North Hampton

Kirsten Larsen Schultz

Nottingham

Rep. James Spillane

Orford

Wes Chapmon
David Binford

Ossipee

Jonathan Smith
Rep. Lino Avellani

Pelham

Rep. Hershel Nunez
Rep. Bob Greene
Rep. Tony Lekas
Rep. Andrew Prout

Pembroke

Rep. Brian Seaworth

Piermont

Wes Chapmon
David Binford

Pittsfield

Rep. Carol McGuire

Plaistow

Rep. Peter Torosian

Plymouth

Mike McLaughlin

Portsmouth Ward 4

Cynthia Taylor-Hollandbeck

Rindge

Jim Qualey
Matthew Santonastaso

Rochester Ward 2

Rep. Clifford Newton

Rochester Wards 4 & 5

Rep. Susan  DeLemus

Roxbury

Rita Mattson
Leo Plante
Matthew Santonastaso

Salisbury

Louise Andrus
Natalie Wells

Sandown

Rep. Chris True
Rep. Jess Edwards
Rep. Jason Osborne

Seabrook

Rep. Max Abramson

Strafford

Rep. Michael Harrington
Rep. Kurt Wuelper

Sunapee

Don Bettencourt

Sutton

Victor Prieto

Tamworth

Nicole Nordlund

Wakefield

Jonathan Smith
Rep. Lino Avellani

Warner

Natalie Wells

Warren

Wes Chapmon
David Binford

Weare

Leah Cushman
Rep. John Burt

Webster

Natalie Wells

Wilmont

Victor Prieto

Wilton

Jim Kofalt

Windham

Julius Soti